End of Report

Nottingham Outlaws 2018-19 Round 5

Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 10/Feb/2019 13:52:44

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 112

Total Riders = 107

Adult Cruiser 17+ (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
73 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Lewis Walls
Team Bunneys
1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
238 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Jack Armitage 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
643 Derby BMX Club M James Harahan 3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
E3 Birmingham BMX Club M Morgan Haslam
Nuneaton BMX Club
4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
170 Club Unknown Clive Clark 5th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
4 Team UCC VGC BMX Kelly Thompson
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
555 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Anthony Le Brasse 7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
036 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Greg Pritchard 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
993 Chesterfield BMX Club M Andrew Fletcher 1st-B - 15 5th 4th 6th
50 Club Unknown Mark Smith 2nd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
116 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M James Maughan 3rd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
15 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Stephen Needham
Team Bunneys
4th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th
881 Leicester Hornets BMX Club M Kirsty Freer
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
5th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th

Junior Cruiser 16 & Under (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
16 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Jack Needham
Team Bunneys
1 5 1st 1st 1st 2nd
4.1 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Lily Chiziwa 2 10 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd
364 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Isabella Hurry
Team Meybo UK
3 12 5th 4th 2nd 1st
255 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Brandon Boyle
Warsop Wheelies BMX Club
4 19 6th 5th 4th 4th
17X Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Emily Frost 5 21 4th 6th 5th 6th
578 Leicester Hornets BMX Club M Nathan Smith 6 24 3rd 8th 6th 7th
35 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M William Frost 7 27 8th 7th 7th 5th
01 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Josh Chiziwa - ## 7th 3rd CR:10 DNS

Go-Ride 7 & Under (Mixed) (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
173 Derby BMX Club M Louie Kucharik 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
13.1 Derby BMX Club M Noah Spencer-Lovesey 2nd - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
201 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Ethan Howell 3rd - 3 1st 1st 1st
522 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Marcel Radzikowski 4th - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
7.1 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Oakley Webb 5th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
141 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Felix Desbruslais 6th - 13 6th 4th 3rd
111 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Seren Pritchard 7th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
11 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Lewis Holdsworth 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
77 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Michael Holdsworth 1st-B - 13 3rd 5th 5th
74 Club Unknown Billy Mayneord 2nd-B - 17 5th 7th 5th
142 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Lakey Haigh 3rd-B - 16 4th 6th 6th
808 Leicester Hornets BMX Club M Bobby Edwards 4th-B - 17 6th 5th 6th
521 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Oliver Holmes CR-B - 22 7th 6th CR:9

Go-Ride 8 - 10 (Mixed) (4 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
521 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Louie Burton 1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
3 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Tj Blinkhron 2 10 2nd 2nd 3rd 3rd
162 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Sonny Howell 3 11 4th 3rd 2nd 2nd
736 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Lani Haigh 4 15 3rd 4th 4th 4th

Go-Ride 11 - 13 (Mixed) (3 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
212 Derby BMX Club M George Parker
Matlock CC
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
2006 Club Unknown Jake Thompson 2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
271 Tamworth BMX Club M Seth May
Coalville Wheelers CC
3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd

Expert Male 6 & Under (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
903 Nuneaton BMX Club M Percy Large
Leicester Hornets BMX Club
1 5 1st 1st 2nd 1st
881 Nuneaton BMX Club M Finley Murphy 2 8 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd
808 Club Unknown Harley Bowler 3 13 4th 2nd 3rd 4th
878 Nuneaton BMX Club M Otis Murphy 4 15 3rd 5th 4th 3rd
13 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Charlie Le Brasse 5 19 5th 4th 5th 5th

Expert Male 7-8 (6 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
321 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Thomas Walls
Team Bunneys
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
902 Nuneaton BMX Club M Missy Large (F9-10)
Leicester Hornets BMX Club
2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
681 Leicester Hornets BMX Club M Henry Shenton 3 14 3rd 4th 4th 3rd
631 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M William Bramley 4 14 4th 3rd 3rd 4th
144 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Gus Desbruslais 5 22 6th 5th 6th 5th
769 Chesterfield BMX Club M Jack Jones
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
6 22 5th 6th 5th 6th

Expert Male 9-10 (16 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
348 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Reuben Bramley 1st - 7 2nd 1st 4th
339 Derby BMX Club M Noah Irons 2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
029 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Max Corrigan
Team Bunneys
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
755 Derby BMX Club M Davi Timma
Chesterfield BMX Club
4th - 3 1st 1st 1st
060 Chesterfield BMX Club M Zade Flint 5th - 10 2nd 3rd 5th
326 Chesterfield BMX Club M Brandon Newbold 6th - 10 4th 5th 1st
567 Derby BMX Club M Oscar Harahan 7th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
559 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Finlay Cranidge 8th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
738 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Max Nequest
Team Bunneys
1st-B - 14 4th 7th 3rd
17.4 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N George Le Brasse
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club
2nd-B - 19 7th 6th 6th
768 Chesterfield BMX Club M Dylan Jones
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
3rd-B - 17 8th 4th 5th
026 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Oliver Mucha 4th-B - 19 6th 7th 6th
657 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Hayden O'Neil 5th-B - 17 5th 5th 7th
595 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Lucas Maughan 6th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th
53 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Frankie -Joe Flaherty 7th-B - 22 6th 8th 8th
182 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Logan Widdowson
Team Bunneys
- ## CR:10 DNS DNS

Expert Male 11-12 (13 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Esme Brook (F11-12)
Team Meybo UK
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
025 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Samuel Mucha 2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
131 Chesterfield BMX Club M Haydn Fletcher 3rd - 11 3rd 4th 4th
938 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Samuel Cadman 4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
50 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Elliot Brooke
Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club
5th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
479 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Thomas Wilson 6th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
38 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Blake Brelsford
Team Bunneys
7th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
9 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Abigail Nequest (F11-12)
Team Meybo UK
8th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
577 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N Jack Le Brasse 1st-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
332 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Hari Pritchard 2nd-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
064 Chesterfield BMX Club M Theon Flint 3rd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
039 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Callum Heath 4th-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
545 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Alex Melrose 5th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th

Expert Female 13-14 (5 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
6 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Isabella Hurry
Team Meybo UK
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
1 Derby BMX Club M Jaya Jack-Bradshaw
Team Meybo UK
2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
772 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Pheobe Berridge 3 12 3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd
30 Nuneaton BMX Club M Phoebe Sparrow 4 16 4th 4th 4th 4th
327 Chesterfield BMX Club M Jessica Beniston 5 20 5th 5th 5th 5th

Expert Male 13-14 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
30 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Joshua Walls
Team Bunneys
1 7 1st 2nd 3rd 1st
360X Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Danny Smith 2 8 2nd 3rd 1st 2nd
578 Leicester Hornets BMX Club M Nathan Smith 3 12 3rd 4th 2nd 3rd
3.1 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M William Frost
Team Bunneys
4 18 5th 5th 4th 4th
926 Leicester Hornets BMX Club M Thomas Uwins 5 24 7th 6th 6th 5th
186 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Aaron Smith 6 24 6th 7th 5th 6th
360 Leicester Hornets BMX Club M Archie Large
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
7 30 8th 8th 7th 7th
6 Team Meybo UK Joshua Chiziwa
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
- ## 4th 1st CR:10 DNS

Expert Male 15-16 (10 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
329 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Finley Randle 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
38 Nuneaton BMX Club M Samuel Ferris
Tamworth BMX Club
2nd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
33 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Bradliegh Brook 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
334 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Jackson Randle 4th - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
4 Team Meybo UK Lily Chiziwa (F15+)
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
5th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
010 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Lucy Clark (F15+) 6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
17 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Emily Frost
Team Bunneys
7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
359 Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Racing) M Jodie Smith (F15+) 8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
13 Chesterfield BMX Club M Emma Clarke
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
1st-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
615 Leicester Hornets BMX Club M Harvey Large
Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club
2nd-B - 13 5th 3rd 5th

Expert Male 17-29 (8 Riders)
PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3 M 4
5X Derby BMX Club M Tyreese Bradshaw
Team Meybo UK
1 4 1st 1st 1st 1st
16 Twisted Concepts BMX Finley Clark
Nuneaton BMX Club
2 8 2nd 2nd 2nd 2nd
347 Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Club N David Biancardo 3 13 4th 3rd 3rd 3rd
073 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Lewis Walls
Team Bunneys
4 19 6th 5th 4th 4th
046 Chesterfield BMX Club M Liam Fraser 5 21 5th 6th 5th 5th
2.1 Redditch Premiers BMX Club M Libby Smith
Club Unknown
6 23 3rd 4th 6th CR:10
435 Warsop Wheelies BMX Club M Joe Green (M30+) 7 27 7th 7th 7th 6th
375 Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club M Jake Grocock - ## CR:10 DNS DNS DNS

Top of Report